Highway – FOWC response

Damn you Fandango for providing another response that just brought music videos to my mind….so, here are the songs that all screamed “Me…me..me…pick me.”

Life is a Highway – Rascal Flatts

 

Born to be Wild – Steppenwolf

 

Hotel California – The Eagles

 

Roll Me Away – Bob Seger

 

This Land is Your Land – Peter, Paul, and Mary

 

 

 

 

Advertisements

3 thoughts on “Highway – FOWC response

  1. Well dang.. Now I got to go watch “Cars” again……. 😀 I like all these ‘Highway” songs…but you missed one (I used it in my post though, and perhaps non-duplication was your goal…) Highway to Hell AC/DC 😉 Cheers!

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Highway to Hell is great, but I must say that my favorite AC/DC songs are Moneytalks and Back in Black. Highway to Hell immediately makes me want to watch Little Nicky though…lol. I was really tempted to add Rob Zombie’s Dragula, but that’s a great driving song not involving a highway…lol.

      Like

Let's chat!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.